200+ families, 700+ students, 30+ cities

Graduation

Each year the formal graduation is held at a local church, in the last few years this has been at Salem Lutheran Church and Calvary Community Church.  Each year the parents of the graduates create a committee to organize and plan the formal graduation.

Here are the graduates from the past several years. (There may be others that we missed)

Class of 2017 Graduates:

  1. Colter Benoit
  2. Simon Berg-Arnold
  3. Ashley Carlson
  4. Kenny Cruze
  5. Cassie Czeck
  6. Esther Doran
  7. Justin Gewecke
  8. Hannah Hafstad
  9. Jack Hebert
  10. David Hirdler
  11. Maxim Kroll
  12. Salene Krueger
  13. Ryan Kurth
  14. Ahnika Lexvold
  15. Alex Loucks
  16. Shawn Masih
  17. David Perrault
  18. Jacob Potter
  19. Sequoia Radke
  20. Sean Randolph
  21. Loralynn Skeate
  22. Seth Shurrum
  23. Nicholas Smith
  24. Eva Stay
  25. Jonah Spadgenske
  26. Lindsey Tessen
  27. Eden Theis
  28. Faith Wiebolt
Class of 2016 Graduates:

  1. John Bates
  2. Jordan Buermann
  3. Steven Byrne
  4. Maria Coplien
  5. Claire Drake
  6. Isabel Drake
  7. Anna Emerson
  8. Alison Fischer
  9. Karleen Gerads
  10. Josh King
  11. Sam Klejeski
  12. Hope Rassier
  13. Hannah Ronyak
  14. Anna Rydberg
  15. Ashton Sahlstrom
  16. Norman Statz
  17. Micah Theis
  18. Mikayla Voelker
  19. John Welle
  20. Justin Woitalla
  21. Travis Woltmann
Class of 2015 Graduates :

  1. Maria Bates
  2. Owen Berg-Arnold
  3. Jonathan Greener
  4. Megan Hafstad
  5. Will Johnson
  6. Jen Klemek
  7. Moriah Krueger
  8. Gunnar Kvanvig
  9. Maddy LaFond
  10. Marlowe Lexvold
  11. Nick Ringsmuth
  12. Beth Throlson
  13. Jonah Warner
  14. Mason Giinthir
  15. Braden Lowe
  16. Jonathan Lindsey
  17. Spencer Doran
Class of 2014 Graduates:

  1. Anders Benoit 
  2. Jodee Buermann
  3. Olivia Busch
  4. Josh Cash
  5. Miara Cash
  6. Elias Drake
  7. Aaron Evans
  8. Courtney Goulet
  9. Matt Hirdler
  10. Anna Hoover
  11. Ashley Kurth 
  12. John Pederson
  13. Ty Rassier
  14. Joe Scheirel
  15. Sarrah Shokeh
  16. Britney Tessen
  17. Frank Welle
  18. Rose Welle
  19. Erica Williamson 
  20. Noah Spadgenske
Class of 2013 Graduates:

  1. Cheyenne Baca
  2. Lauren Cruze
  3. Tia Ellis
  4. Ben Greener
  5. Joe Hafstad
  6. Madeline Heroux
  7. Savaya Hirdler
  8. Jeff Johnson
  9. Amanda King
  10. Alexander Krueger
  11. Caitlyn Larson
  12. Trey Lowe 
  13. Amanda Potter
  14. Samone Ramler
  15. Charlie Ramler
  16. Jonathan Rydberg
  17. Leandra Skeate
  18. Lydia Stone
  19. Rachel Trout
Class of 2012 Graduates:

  1. Nicolette Benoit
  2. Toriel Borst
  3. Aimee Ellis
  4. Ben Hafstad
  5. Jon Hirdler
  6. Sarah Hoover
  7. Aren Johnson
  8. Alex Klejeski
  9. Tim Mead
  10. Ann Perrault
  11. Alyssa Potter
  12. Taylor Scheele
  13. Rachel Wagner
  14. Hannah Warner
  15. Briana Williamson
Class of 2011 graduates:

  1. Sidney Giinthir
  2. Quentin Baert
  3. Nolan Schmit
  4. Allan Perrault
  5. Chelsey Bethke
  6. Josh Buerman
  7. Danni Byrne
  8. Mark Pederson
  9. David Trout
  10. Joshua Tessen
  11. Amber Jones
  12. Daylan Pullis
  13. Rebecca Walz
  14. Emily Ringsmouth
  15. Ashley Greener
  16. Merideth Messman
Class of 2010 graduates:

  1. Jacob Aleckson
  2. Ari Benoit
  3. Andrew Johnson
  4. Lynnea Skeate
  5. Adam Wagner
  6. Sam Warner
  7. Chris Wilson
  8. Ross Treadway
  9. Elizabeth Walz
  10. Joe Mead
  11. Hannah Kellerman
  12. Heidi Jenkins
Class of 2009 graduates:

  1. Ian Benoit
  2. Elizabeth Borst
  3. John Buerman
  4. Ted Lundholm
  5. Ben Mertz
  6. Kyle Pederson
  7. Tim Rydberg
  8. Jessica Stone