200+ families, 700+ students, 30+ cities

Graduation

Each year the formal graduation is held at a local church, in the last few years this has been at Salem Lutheran Church and Calvary Community Church.  Each year the parents of the graduates create a committee to organize and plan the formal graduation.

Here are the graduates from the past several years. (There may be others that we missed)

Class of 2019 Graduates (soon to be):

  1. Anna Berg-Arnold
  2. Emily Brew
  3. Sophie Cash
  4. Kaitlyn Czeck
  5. Elena Drake
  6. Tobias Ellis
  7. Emily Filla
  8. Logan Gerads
  9. Rebecca Hafstad
  10. Ruby Jane Hirdler
  11. Lauren Kappes
  12. Mykaela Kappes
  13. Caleb Kull
  14. Allison Kurth
  15. Taylor Lowe
  16. Matthew Mead
  17. Rebekah Phifer
  18. Summer Potter
  19. Maggie Ringsmuth
  20. BreAnna Seest
  21. Hannah Spagenske
  22. Isaac Stay
  23. Marissa Throener
  24. Alex Voelker
  25. Rachel Warner
  26. Nick Welle
  27. Caleb Wiebolt
Class of 2018 Graduates:

  1. Nicholas Austad
  2. Ryan Bailey              
  3. Ana Bates
  4. Maria Beck
  5. Ben Emerson
  6. Josiah Gleisner
  7. Tiffany Goulet
  8. Grace Jorud
  9. Jack Klemek
  10. Lucy Kvanvig
  11. Asher Masih
  12. Therese McCoy
  13. Rebecca Metoyer
  14. Donny Mulvey
  15. Ali Ophoven
  16. Daylin Paulson
  17. Maddie Quinn
  18. Rebbeca Rahm
  19. Katherine Ronyak
  20. Braden Sahlstrom
  21. Keilen Smith
  22. Oliver Statz
  23. Adam Throener

Class of 2017 Graduates:

  1. Colter Benoit
  2. Simon Berg-Arnold
  3. Ashley Carlson
  4. Kenny Cruze
  5. Cassie Czeck
  6. Esther Doran
  7. Justin Gewecke
  8. Hannah Hafstad
  9. Jack Hebert
  10. David Hirdler
  11. Maxim Kroll
  12. Salene Krueger
  13. Ryan Kurth
  14. Cayna Larson
  15. Ahnika Lexvold
  16. Alex Loucks
  17. Shawn Masih
  18. David Perrault
  19. Jacob Potter
  20. Sequoia Radke
  21. Sean Randolph
  22. Loralynn Skeate
  23. Emma Shurrum
  24. Kayla Gayle Shurrum
  25. Seth Shurrum
  26. Nicholas Smith
  27. Eve Stay
  28. Jonah Spadgenske
  29. Lindsey Tessen
  30. Eden Theis
  31. Faith Wiebolt
Class of 2016 Graduates:

  1. John Bates
  2. Jordan Buermann
  3. Steven Byrne
  4. Maria Coplien
  5. Claire Drake
  6. Isabel Drake
  7. Anna Emerson
  8. Alison Fischer
  9. Karleen Gerads
  10. Josh King
  11. Sam Klejeski
  12. Clare Mead
  13. Hope Rassier
  14. Hannah Ronyak
  15. Anna Rydberg
  16. Ashton Sahlstrom
  17. Norman Statz
  18. Micah Theis
  19. Mikayla Voelker
  20. John Welle
  21. Justin Woitalla
  22. Travis Woltmann
Class of 2015 Graduates :

  1. Maria Bates
  2. Owen Berg-Arnold
  3. Jonathan Greener
  4. Megan Hafstad
  5. Will Johnson
  6. Jen Klemek
  7. Moriah Krueger
  8. Gunnar Kvanvig
  9. Maddy LaFond
  10. Marlowe Lexvold
  11. Nick Ringsmuth
  12. Beth Throlson
  13. Jonah Warner
  14. Mason Giinthir
  15. Braden Lowe
  16. Jonathan Lindsey
  17. Spencer Doran
Class of 2014 Graduates:

  1. Anders Benoit 
  2. Jodee Buermann
  3. Olivia Busch
  4. Josh Cash
  5. Miara Cash
  6. Elias Drake
  7. Aaron Evans
  8. Courtney Goulet
  9. Matt Hirdler
  10. Anna Hoover
  11. Ashley Kurth 
  12. Stephen Mead
  13. John Pederson
  14. Ty Rassier
  15. Joe Scheirel
  16. Sarrah Shokeh
  17. Britney Tessen
  18. Frank Welle
  19. Rose Welle
  20. Erica Williamson 
  21. Noah Spadgenske
Class of 2013 Graduates:

  1. Cheyenne Baca
  2. Lauren Cruze
  3. Tia Ellis
  4. Ben Greener
  5. Joe Hafstad
  6. Madeline Heroux
  7. Savaya Hirdler
  8. Jeff Johnson
  9. Amanda King
  10. Alexander Krueger
  11. Caitlyn Larson
  12. Trey Lowe 
  13. Amanda Potter
  14. Samone Ramler
  15. Charlie Ramler
  16. Jonathan Rydberg
  17. Leandra Skeate
  18. Lydia Stone
  19. Rachel Trout
Class of 2012 Graduates:

  1. Nicolette Benoit
  2. Toriel Borst
  3. Aimee Ellis
  4. Ben Hafstad
  5. Jon Hirdler
  6. Sarah Hoover
  7. Aren Johnson
  8. Alex Klejeski
  9. Tim Mead
  10. Ann Perrault
  11. Alyssa Potter
  12. Taylor Scheele
  13. Rachel Wagner
  14. Hannah Warner
  15. Briana Williamson
Class of 2011 Graduates:

  1. Sidney Giinthir
  2. Quentin Baert
  3. Nolan Schmit
  4. Alan Perrault
  5. Chelsey Bethke
  6. Josh Buerman
  7. Danni Byrne
  8. Mark Pederson
  9. David Trout
  10. Joshua Tessen
  11. Amber Jones
  12. Daylan Pullis
  13. Rebecca Walz
  14. Emily Ringsmouth
  15. Ashley Greener
  16. Merideth Messman
Class of 2010 Graduates:

  1. Jacob Aleckson
  2. Ari Benoit
  3. Andrew Johnson
  4. Lynnea Skeate
  5. Adam Wagner
  6. Sam Warner
  7. Chris Wilson
  8. Ross Treadway
  9. Elizabeth Walz
  10. Joe Mead
  11. Hannah Kellerman
  12. Heidi Jenkins
Class of 2009 Graduates:

  1. Ian Benoit
  2. Elizabeth Borst
  3. John Buerman
  4. Ted Lundholm
  5. Ben Mertz
  6. Kyle Pederson
  7. Tim Rydberg
  8. Jessica Stone